The City of Niagara Falls Virtual Sports Wall of Fame, a joint project of the City of Niagara Falls and the Niagara Falls Public Library

   
   
Home >> ATHLETES >> T - T

   [Browse by last name:    A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X - Z   All  ]
 
  1.    Taddeo, Don
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Team Member, Football
Era: 1900 - 1970
Inducted 2008
 
  2.    Tait, Mildred
NFCVI Girls Basketball Team circa 1937 - 1942
Team Member, Basketball
Era: 1900 - 1950
Inducted 1991
 
  3.    Tane, W. F.
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
(Other), Basketball
Era: 1900 - 1970
Inducted 2010
 
  4.    Tanos, Alex
Dynamos Rugby Football Club Team
Team Member, Rugby
Era: 1900 - 1950
Inducted 1991
 
  5.    Taylor, Gordon
N.F.C.V.I. Junior Boys District & C.O.S.S.A. Basketball Champions 1945
Team Member, Basketball
Era: Pre 1970
Inducted 2012
 
  6.    Teal, H
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Team Member, Track & Field
Era: 1900 - 1950
Inducted 1993
 
  7.    Teal, Vince
Niagara Falls GoodCheers Hockey Club 1939 - 1940
Team Member, Hockey
Era: 1931 - 1950
Inducted 1993
 
  8.    Templeton, Joe
Cataracts Senior Soccer Team 1927
Team Member, Soccer
Era: 1900 - 1950
Inducted 1999
 
  9.    Terdick, John
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Team Manager, Basketball
Era: 1900 - 1970
Inducted 2010
 
  10.    Teso, Vic
Stamford Kiwanis Juvenile Baseball Team 1974
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1971 - 1990
Inducted 2001
 
  11.    Teutenberg, Darryl
Team Captain, Hockey
Era: 1991 - Present
Inducted 2011
 
  12.    Thomas, Ben
Chippawa Junior C RiverHawks O.H.A. Champions 2001
Team Member, Hockey
Era: 1991 - Present
Inducted 2012
 
  13.    Thomas, Bill
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 1999
 
  14.    Thomas, Ed
Chippawa Pee Wee Baseball Team 1958
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 1999
 
  15.    Thomas, Eddie
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 2001
 
  16.    Thomas, Glyn
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 2001
 
  17.    Thomas, Paul
Brights Senior Baseball Team 1940
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1900 - 1950
Inducted 1991
 
  18.    Thomas, Paul
Athlete, Basketball
Era: 1971 - 1990
Inducted 2000
 
  19.    Thomas, Paul
NFCVI Seniors Basketball Team 1946
Team Member, Basketball
Era: 1900 - 1970
Inducted 2009
 
  20.    Thomas, Paul
N.F.C.V.I. Senior District & C.O.S.S.A. Rugby (Football) Champions, 1944
Team Member, Rugby
Era: Pre 1970
Inducted 2012
 
  21.    Thomas, Paul
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Team Member, Rugby
Era: Pre 1970
Inducted 2013
 
  22.    Thompson, Andrew
Niagara Falls Mr. Transmission Midget Boys Fastball Team, 1991
Team Member, Fastball
Era: 1991 - Present
Inducted 2013
 
  23.    Thompson, Bev
Weightman's Junior O.B.A. Champions 1962
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 2003
 
  24.    Thompson, Bev
Finbow's Juvenile Baseball Team 1966
Team Coach, Baseball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 2001
 
  25.    Thompson, Bev
Stamford Lorenzo Juvenile Hockey Team 1959
Team Member, Hockey
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 1997
 
  26.    Thompson, Dave
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Team Member, Hockey
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 1998
 
  27.    Thompson, G H
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Team Member, Track & Field
Era: 1900 - 1950
Inducted 1993
 
  28.    Thomson, A
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Team Coach, Soccer
Era: 1931 - 1950
Inducted 1995
 
  29.    Thomson, S
Niagara Falls Sons of England Football Team
Team Member, Soccer
Era: 1931 - 1950
Inducted 1995
 
  30.    Thorne, Keith
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Team Member, Hockey
Era: 1991 - Present
Inducted 2011
 
  31.    Tice, George
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Rugby District S.O.S.S.A. Champions, 1945
Team Member, Rugby
Era: Pre 1970
Inducted 2013
 
  32.    Tiller, Mike
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1995-1996
Team Member, Hockey
Era: 1991 - Present
Inducted 2011
 
  33.    Todd, Ken
Stamford CVI (Hornets) Senior Boys Basketball Team 1975
Team Member, Basketball
Era: 1971 - 1990
Inducted 2007
 
  34.    Toth, Al
Fallsview Firemen Major A Midget Hockey Team
Team Assistant Coach, Hockey
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 1998
 
  35.    Trapasso, Don
Stamford C.V.I. Senior Football Teams 1966, 1967, 1968
Team Member, Football
Era: 1900 - 1970
Inducted 2008
 
  36.    Triano, Howard
NFCVI Senior Boys Basketball Team 1962 -1963 - 1964
Team Coach, Basketball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 1995
 
  37.    Triano, Howard
Athlete, Basketball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 1996
 
  38.    Triano, Howie
Team Captain, Basketball
Era: 1900 - 1970
Inducted 2010
 
  39.    Triano, Jay
Athlete, Basketball
Era: 1971 - 1990
Inducted 1992
 
  40.    Triano, Jay
Lions Midget Baseball Team 1974
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1971 - 1990
Inducted 1993
 
  41.    Triano, Larry
N.F.C.V.I. Senior Boys Basketball Teams, 1951, 1952 & 1953
Team Member, Basketball
Era: 1900 - 1970
Inducted 2010
 
  42.    Troup, Gordon
YMCA Harriers Track Team 1926
Team Member, Track & Field
Era: 1900 - 1950
Inducted 1993
 
  43.    Troup, Newell
Buckley's West Ends Bantam Baseball Team 1936
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1900 - 1950
Inducted 1992
 
  44.    Tsirkounov, Oleg
Niagara Falls Canucks Jr. B Sutherland Cup All-Ontario Champions 1997-1998
Team Member, Hockey
Era: 1991 - Present
Inducted 2011
 
  45.    Tufts, Frank
Chippawa Midgets Baseball Team 1960
Team Member, Baseball
Era: 1951 - 1970
Inducted 2001
 
  46.    Turnbull, Gus
Stamford Collegiate Senior Boys' Basketball Team, 1955
Team Member, Basketball
Era: Pre 1970
Inducted 2013
 
   
   
Return to Home
 

The Virtual Sports Wall of Fame is a joint project of the
City of Niagara Falls - Recreation and Culture and the Niagara Falls Public Library
Terms of Use